skip navigation

2019/ 20 Coaching Assignments / League Participation

U7-U12 Boys Teams

BIRTH YEAR AGE Team ACADEMY TEAM COACH / LEAGUE Pre-ACADEMY 1 TEAM COACH / LEAGUE Pre-ACADEMY 2 TEAM COACH / LEAGUE PREMIER TEAM COACH / LEAGUE
2013 U7 Boys John Crum / MSDSL John Crum & Dave Veillette / MSDSL
2012 U8 Boys Steve Cook / MSDSL Steve Cook & Dave Veillette / MSDSL
2011 U9 Boys Simon Omekanda / MSDSL Andy Harrison / MSDSL Dave Veillette / MSDSL Andy Harrison / MSDSL
2010 U10 Boys Simon Omekanda / MSDSL Michael Lamb / MSDSL John Crum / MSDSL
2009 U11 Boys Kevin Garner / MSYSA DA Tier 1 Kevin Garner / MSYSA DA Tier 2 John Crum / MYSL or MSDSL
2008 U12 Boys Ben Jones / MSYSA DA Tier 1 Eliott Tarney / MSYSA DA Tier 2 Eliott Tarney & Dave Veillette / MSYSA DA Tier 2 Dave Veillette / MSDSL

U13-U19 Boys Teams

BIRTH YEAR AGE Team ACADEMY TEAM COACH / LEAGUE PREMIER TEAM COACH / LEAGUE SELECT TEAM COACH / LEAGUE
2007 U13 Boys Simon Omekanda / NL Conference Pre-Q Steve Cook / NL Pre-Q John Crum / MSPSP
2006 U14 Boys Ben Jones / Great Lakes NL or MSPSP Ben Jones / MSPSP Andre Giorgis / MSPSP
2005 U15 Boys Ben Jones / Great Lakes NL Premier 2 Paul Doroh / MSPSP
2004 U16 Boys Daniel Price / Great Lakes NL Premier 1 Michael Lamb / MSPSP
2003 U17 Boys Michael Lamb / MSPSP Eliott Tarney / MSPSP
2002 U18 Boys Kevin Garner / Great Lakes NL Premier 2 Michael Lamb / MSPSP
2001 U19 Boys Steve Cook / MSPSP

U7-U12 Girls Teams

BIRTH YEAR AGE Team ACADEMY TEAM COACH / LEAGUE PRE-ACADEMY TEAM COACH / LEAGUE
2013 U7 Girls Sam Harrington / MYSL or MSDSL Sam Harrington / MYSL or MSDSL
2012 U8 Girls Sam Harrington / MSDSL Sam Harrington / MSDSL
2011 U9 Girls Sam Harrington / MSDSL
2010 U10 Girls Daniel Price / MSDSL
2009 U11 Girls Emma Voelker / MSYSA DA Tier 1 Stephanie O'Connell / MSDSL
2008 U12 Girls Cliff Brandmier / MSYSA DA Tier 1 Sam Harrington / MSDSL

U13-U19 Girls Teams

BIRTH YEAR AGE Team ACADEMY TEAM COACH / LEAGUE PREMIER TEAM COACH / LEAGUE
2007 U13 Girls Cliff Brandmier / NL Conference Pre-Q Stephanie O'Connell / MSPSP
2006 U14 Girls Daniel Price / Midwest NL Premier 2 Emma Voelker / MSPSP
2005 U15 Girls Daniel Price / Midwest NL Premier 2 Thierry Bersot & Lisa Jesse / MSPSP
2004 U16 Girls Cliff Brandmier / MSPSP
2003 U17 Girls Eliott Tarney / MSPSP
2002 U18 Girls Cliff Brandmier / MSPSP Eliott Tarney / MSPSP
2001 U19 Girls Cliff Brandmier / MSPSP