skip navigation

Central / Ultimate Spring Training

Liverpool FC International Academy Michigan Central -  Spring 2019 Training Schedule

Spring training begins on Monday April 8th, 2019 and concludes on Thursday June 6th, 2019.

We will begin open training in preparation for tryouts on Monday June 10th, 2019 through Friday June 15th, 2019 (Schedule to be announced soon)


Boys Spring 2019 Training Schedule

Birth Year | Legend Name Practice Days Time Coaching Staff Location
2012 Owen | Dalglish Tuesday 5pm-6:30pm John Crum | David Veillette Ultimate Soccer Arenas Field 4
2011 Boys Aldridge | Molby Monday | Wednesday 6:30pm-8pm Simon Omekanda | Andy Harrison Ultimate Soccer Arenas Field 4
2010 Boys McManaman | Rush | Redknapp Monday | Wednesday 5pm-6:30pm Simon Omekanda | Michael Lamb | John Crum Ultimate Soccer Arenas Field 4
2009 Boys Gerrard | Fowler Tuesday | Thursday 6:30pm-8pm Kevin Garner | John Crum Ultimate Soccer Arenas Field 4
2009 Boys Nicol Monday | Wednesday 5pm-6:30pm John Crum Ultimate Soccer Arenas Field 4
2008 Boys Neal Tuesday | Thursday 6:30pm-8pm Simon Omekanda Ultimate Soccer Arenas Field 4
2008 Boys Owen | Melia Monday | Wednesday 6:30pm-8pm Eliott Tarney Ultimate Soccer Arenas Field 4
2007 Boys Souness | Shankly Tuesday | Thursday 5pm-6:30pm Simon Omekanda | Colby Cunningham Ultimate Soccer Arenas Field 4
2007 Boys Beardsley Monday | Wednesday 6:30pm-8pm John Crum Ultimate Soccer Arenas Field 4
2006 Boys Keegan Tuesday | Thursday 6:30pm-8pm | 5pm-6:30pm Ben Jones Ultimate Soccer Arenas Field 4
2006 Boys Reina Tuesday | Thursday 8pm-9:30pm Colby Cunningham Ultimate Soccer Arenas Field 4
2006 Boys Redknapp Monday | Wednesday 5pm-6:30pm Eliott Tarney Ultimate Soccer Arenas Field 4
2005 Boys Dalglish Tuesday | Thursday 5pm-6:30pm | 6:30pm-8pm Ben Jones Ultimate Soccer Arenas Field 4
2005 Boys St. John Wednesday | Thursday 6:30pm-8pm | 5pm-6:30pm Paul Doroh Evolution Sports Dome | Ultimate Soccer Arenas Field 4
2004 Boys Gerrard Monday | Thursday 5pm-6:30pm Daniel Price Ultimate Soccer Arenas Field 4 | Evolution Dome
2004 Boys Paisley Monday | Wednesday 8pm-9:30pm Michael Lamb Ultimate Soccer Arenas Field 4
2003 Boys Fowler Tuesday | Thursday 8pm-9:30pm Ben Jones Ultimate Soccer Arenas Field 4
2003 Boys Keegan Monday | Wednesday 8pm-9:30pm Eliott Tarney Ultimate Soccer Arenas Field 4
2002 Boys Alonso Tuesday | Thursday 8pm-9:30pm Kevin Garner Ultimate Soccer Arenas Field 4
2002 Boys Shankly Wednesday | Thursday 6:30pm-8pm Michael Lamb Ultimate Soccer Arenas Field 4 | Evolution Dome
2001 Boys Carragher Monday | Wednesday 8pm-9:30pm Steve Cook Ultimate Soccer Arenas Field 4
2000 Boys Dalglish Monday | Wednesday 5pm-6:30pm Kevin Garner Ultimate Soccer Arenas Field 4 | Evolution Dome

Girls 2019 Spring Training Schedule

Birth Year | Legend Name Practice Days Time Coaching Staff Location
2012 Girls Gerrard Tuesday 5pm-6:30pm Lindsey Haroutunian Ultimate Soccer Arenas Field 4
2011 Girls Owen Wednesday | Thursday 5pm-6:30pm | 6:30pm-8pm Sam Harrington Evolution Sports Dome | Ultimate Soccer Arenas Field 4
2010 Girls Barnes Wednesday | Thursday 5pm-6:30pm | 6:30pm-8pm Daniel Price Ultimate Soccer Arenas Field 4 | Evolution Sports Dome
2009 Girls Melia Tuesday | Thursday 5pm-6:30pm | 6:30pm-8pm Emma Voelker Ultimate Soccer Arenas Field 4 | Evolution Sports Dome
2008 Girls Fowler Monday | Thursday 6:30pm-8pm | 5pm-6:30pm Sam Harrington Ultimate Soccer Arenas Field 4
2008 Girls Hansen Wednesday | Thursday 6:30pm-8pm | 5pm-6:30pm Sam Harrington Evolution Sports Dome | Ultimate Soccer Arenas Field 4
2007 Girls Dalglish Tuesday | Wednesday 6:30pm-8pm Jenn Perkins Ultimate Soccer Arenas Field 4 | Evolution Sports Dome
2007 Girls Paisley Wednesday | Thursday 5pm-6:30pm Thierry Bersot | Lisa Jesse Evolution Sports Dome
2006 Girls Owen Monday | Wednesday 6:30pm-8pm Daniel Price Ultimate Soccer Arenas Field 4
2006 Girls McManaman Tuesday | Thursday 8pm-9:30pm | 5pm-6:30pm Michael Lamb Ultimate Soccer Arenas Field 4 | Evolution Sports Dome
2005 Girls Gerrard Monday | Wednesday 8pm-9:30pm Daniel Price Ultimate Soccer Arenas Field 4
2005 Girls Alonso Wednesday | Thursday 6:30pm-8pm Thierry Bersot | Lisa Jesse Evolution Sports Dome