skip navigation

Central / Ultimate Fall Training

Liverpool FC International Academy Michigan Central -  Fall 2019 Training Schedule

We will begin our Fall season training program the week of August 12th, 2019.

Boys Training Schedule

Team Practice Days Times Coaching Staff Location
2013 Boys Academy Monday 5pm-6:30pm John Crum Ultimate Soccer Field 3
2013 Boys Pre-Academy 1 Monday 5pm-6:30pm John Crum & David Veillette Ultimate Soccer Field 3
2012 Boys Academy Monday & Wednesday 6:30pm-8pm Steve Cook Ultimate Soccer Field 3
2012 Boys Pre-Academy 1 Monday & Wednesday 6:30pm-8pm Steve Cook & David Veillette Ultimate Soccer Field 3
2011 Boys Academy Tuesday & Thursday 6:30pm-8pm Simon Omekanda Ultimate Soccer Field 3 | Evolution Sports Dome
2011 Boys Pre-Academy 1 Tuesday & Thursday 6:30pm-8pm Andy Harrison Ultimate Soccer Field 3 | Evolution Sports Dome
2011 Boys Pre-Academy 2 Tuesday & Thursday 6:30pm-8pm David Veillette Ultimate Soccer Field 3 | Evolution Sports Dome
2011 Boys Premier Tuesday & Thursday 6:30pm-8pm David Veillette Ultimate Soccer Field 3 | Evolution Sports Dome
2010 Boys Academy Tuesday & Thursday 5pm-6:30pm Simon Omekanda Ultimate Soccer Field 3 | Evolution Sports Dome
2010 Boys Pre-Academy 1 Tuesday & Thursday 5pm-6:30pm Michael Lamb Ultimate Soccer Field 3 | Evolution Sports Dome
2010 Boys Pre-Academy 2 Tuesday & Thursday 5pm-6:30pm John Crum Ultimate Soccer Field 3 | Evolution Sports Dome
2009 Boys Academy Monday & Wednesday 6:30pm-8pm Kevin Garner Ultimate Soccer Field 3
2009 Boys Pre-Academy 1 Tuesday & Thursday 5pm-6:30pm Kevin Garner Ultimate Soccer Field 3
2009 Boys Pre-Academy 2 Tuesday & Thursday 6:30pm-8pm John Crum Ultimate Soccer Field 3
2008 Boys Academy Tuesday & Thursday 6:30pm-8pm Ben Jones Ultimate Soccer Field 3 | Evolution Sports Dome
2008 Boys Pre-Academy 1 Wednesday & Thursday 6:30pm-8pm | 5pm-6:30pm Eliott Tarney Ultimate Soccer Field 3
2008 Boys Pre-Academy 2 Monday & Wednesday 5pm-6:30pm | 6:30pm-8pm Eliott Tarney Ultimate Soccer Field 3
2008 Boys Premier Tuesday & Thursday 5pm-6:30pm David Veillette Ultimate Soccer Field 3
2007 Boys Academy Monday & Wednesday 5pm-6:30pm | 6:30pm-8pm Simon Omekanda Ultimate Soccer Field 3
2007 Boys Premier Monday & Wednesday 5pm-6:30pm Steve Cook Ultimate Soccer Field 3
2007 Boys Select Tuesday & Thursday 8pm-9:30pm John Crum Ultimate Soccer Field 3
2006 Boys Academy Tuesday & Thursday 5pm-6:30pm Ben Jones Ultimate Soccer Field 3 | Evolution Sports Dome
2006 Boys Premier Monday & Wednesday 8pm-9:30pm | 6:30pm-8pm Andre Giorgis Ultimate Soccer Field 3 | Evolution Sports Dome
2006 Boys Select Monday & Wednesday 6:30pm-8pm | 5pm-6:30pm Andre Giorgis Ultimate Soccer Field 3 | Evolution Sports Dome
2005 Boys HS NLC Team Wednesday & Thursday 8pm-9:30pm Steve Cook Ultimate Soccer Field 3

Girls Training Schedule

Team Practice Days Times Coaching Staff Location
2013 Girls Academy Wednesday 5pm-6:30pm Sam Harrington Ultimate Soccer Field 3
2012 Girls Academy Tuesday | Wednesday 5pm-6:30pm Sam Harrington Ultimate Soccer Field 3 | Evolution Sports Dome
2011 Girls Academy Tuesday | Thursday 5pm-6:30pm | 6:30pm-8pm Sam Harrington Ultimate Soccer Field 3
2010 Girls Academy Wednesday | Thursday 6:30pm-8pm | 5pm-6:30pm Danny Price Ultimate Soccer Field 3
2009 Girls Academy Tuesday | Thursday 6:30pm-8pm Emma Voelker Ultimate Soccer Field 3
2008 Girls Academy Tuesday | Thursday 6:30pm-8pm Cliff Brandmier Ultimate Soccer Field 3 | Evolution Sports Dome
2008 Girls Pre-Academy 1 Wednesday | Thursday 6:30pm-8pm | 5pm-6:30pm Sam Harrington Evolution Sports Dome | Ultimate Soccer Field 3
2007 Girls Academy Monday | Wednesday 5pm-6:30pm | 6:30pm-8pm Cliff Brandmier Ultimate Soccer Field 3 | Evolution Sports Dome
2007 Girls Premier Tuesday | Wednesday 8pm-9:30pm | 6:30pm-8pm Steph O'Connell Ultimate Soccer Field 3 | Evolution Sports Dome
2006 Girls Academy Monday | Wednesday 8pm-9:30pm Danny Price Ultimate Soccer Field 3
2006 Girls Premier Tuesday | Thursday 8pm-9:30pm Emma Voelker Ultimate Soccer Field 3
2005 Girls Academy Monday | Thursday 6:30pm-8pm Danny Price Ultimate Soccer Field 3
2005 Girls Premier Wednesday | Thursday 8pm-9:30pm | 6:30pm-8pm Thierry Bersot & Lisa Jesse Ultimate Soccer Field 3
2003 Girls Academy Monday | Wednesday 8pm-9:30pm Eliott Tarney Ultimate Soccer Field 3
2003/ 04 Girls Premier Wednesday | Thursday 5pm-6:30pm | 8pm-9:30pm Eliott Tarney Ultimate Soccer Field 3
2002 Girls Academy Monday | Wednesday 8pm-9:30pm | 5pm-6:30pm Cliff Brandmier Ultimate Soccer Field 3 | Evolution Sports Dome
2001 Girls Academy Tuesday | Thursday 8pm-9:30pm | 5pm-6:30pm Cliff Brandmier Ultimate Soccer Field 3 | Evolution Sports Dome